Difference between revisions of "Qalia"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thestra • Kojan • Qalia
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<b> | <b> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<th colspan="4" style="border-top:lightgrey 1px solid;text-align:center;">[[Thestra]] • [[Kojan]] • [[Qalia]]</th> | <th colspan="4" style="border-top:lightgrey 1px solid;text-align:center;">[[Maps|Telon]]<br>[[Thestra]] • [[Kojan]] • [[Qalia]]</th> | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
</b> | </b> | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
<table cellpadding='0' cellborder='0' cellspacing='0'> | <table cellpadding='0' cellborder='0' cellspacing='0'> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Sea | |[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SkawlraRock -11 -7 Icon.png|Skawlra Rock|link=Skawlra_Rock|70px]]||[[File:KeejayCove -10 -7 Icon.png|Keejay Cove|link=Keejay_Cove|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Sea | |[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:IsleOfMann -18 -8 Icon.png|Isle of Mann|link=Isle_of_Mann|70px]]||[[File:MindsCrown -17 -8 Icon.png|Mind's Crown|link=Mind's_Crown|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:HagsCoastline -14 -8 Icon.png|Hag's Coastline|link=Hag's Coastline|70px]]||[[File:CliffsofGhelgad -13 -8 Icon.png|Cliffs of Ghelgad|link=Cliffs_of_Ghelgad|70px]]||[[File:KsaraviGulch -12 -8 Icon.png|Ksaravi Gulch|link=Ksaravi_Gulch|70px]]||[[File:TauthienDelta -11 -8 Icon.png|Tauthien Delta|link=Tauthien_Delta|70px]]||[[File:SkrilienPoint -10 -8 Icon.png|Skrilien Point|link=Skrilien_Point|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Sea | |[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:StranglewaterShore -17 -9 Icon.png|Stranglewater Shore|link=Stranglewater_Shore|70px]]||[[File:FathesiSteppe -16 -9 Icon.png|Fathesi Steppe|link=Fathesi_Steppe|70px]]||[[File:Lomshir -15 -9 Icon.png|Lomshir|link=Lomshir|70px]]||[[File:LomshirPlain -14 -9 Icon.png|Lomshir Plain|link=Lomshir_Plain|70px]]||[[File:Khal -13 -9 Icon.png|Khal|link=Khal|70px]]||[[File:QaRiverbank -12 -9 Icon.png|Qa Riverbank|link=Qa_Riverbank|70px]]||[[File:Mekalia -11 -9 Icon.png|Mekalia|link=Mekalia|70px]]||[[File:StrandoftheAncients -10 -9 Icon.png|Strand of the Ancients|link=Strand_of_the_Ancients|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Sea | |[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:IsleOfMadness -18 -10 Icon.png|Isle of Madness|link=Isle_of_Madness|70px]]||[[File:DragonsBackbone -17 -10 Icon.png|Dragons Backbone|link=Dragons_Backbone|70px]]||[[File:PankorZhi -16 -10 Icon.png|Pankor Zhi|link=Pankor_Zhi|70px]]||[[File:HathorZhi -15 -10 Icon.png|Hathor Zhi|link=Hathor_Zhi|70px]]||[[File:TheTempleofDailuk -14 -10 Icon.png|The Temple of Dailuk|link=The_Temple_of_Dailuk|70px]]||[[File:JharruFlats -13 -10 Icon.png|Jharru Flats|link=Jharru_Flats|70px]]||[[File:KarrusHakrel -12 -10 Icon.png|Karrus Hakrel|link=Karrus_Hakrel|70px]]||[[File:ZossyrHakrel -11 -10 Icon.png|Zossyr Hakrel|link=Zossyr_Hakrel|70px]]||[[File:BarabaCoast -10 -10 Icon.png|Baraba Coast|link=Baraba_Coast|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Sea | |[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SunsetPointe -19 -11 Icon.png|Sunset Pointe|link=Sunset_Pointe|70px]]||[[File:SeawatchCoast -18 -11 Icon.png|Seawatch Coast|link=Seawatch_Coast|70px]]||[[File:RiverPalace -17 -11 Icon.png|River Palace|link=River_Palace|70px]]||[[File:RiverValley -16 -11 Icon.png|River Valley|link=River_Valley|70px]]||[[File:CoterieInfineumSanctuary -15 -11 Icon.png|Coterie Infineum Sanctuary|link=Coterie_Infineum_Sanctuary|70px]]||[[File:Ahgram -14 -11 Icon.png|Ahgram|link=Ahgram|70px]]||[[File:JathredsTwist -13 -11 Icon.png|Jathreds Twist|link=Jathreds_Twist|70px]]||[[File:TarJanashir -12 -11 Icon.png|Tar Janashir|link=Tar_Janashir|70px]]||[[File:PachugyCoast -11 -11 Icon.png|Pachugy Coast|link=Pachugy_Coast|70px]]||[[File:QalianSea -10 -11 Icon.png|Qalian Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ElandarIsle -20 -12 Icon.png|Elandar Isle|link=Elandar_Isle|70px]]||[[File:DragonsMaw -19 -12 Icon.png|Dragon's Maw|link=Dragon's_Maw|70px]]||[[File:SeawatchCove -18 -12 Icon.png|Seawatch Cove|link=Seawatch_Cove|70px]]||[[File:NusibeNecropolis -17 -12 Icon.png|Nusibe Necropolis|link=Nusibe_Necropolis|70px]]||[[File:CragwindRidge -16 -12 Icon.png|Cragwind Ridge|link=Cragwind_Ridge|70px]]||[[File:TheInfineumPlateaus -15 -12 Icon.png|The Infineum Plateaus|link=The_Infineum_Plateaus|70px]]||[[File:Razad -14 -12 Icon.png|Razad|link=Razad|70px]]||[[File:SepulchralChasm -13 -12 Icon.png|Sepulchral Chasm|link=Sepulchral_Chasm|70px]]||[[File:AbellaCove -12 -12 Icon.png|Abella Cove|link=Abella_Cove|70px]]||[[File:SiliusFlats -11 -12 Icon.png|Silius Flats|link=Silius_Flats|70px]]||[[File:LillysSanctuary -10 -12 Icon.png|Lilly's Sanctuary|link=Lilly's Sanctuary|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DarkseaCrag -20 -13 Icon.png|Darksea Crag|link=Darksea_Crag|70px]]||[[File:Stiirhad -19 -13 Icon.png|Stiirhad|link=Stiirhad|70px]]||[[File:WyrmwingSlopes -18 -13 Icon.png|Wyrmwing Slopes|link=Wyrmwing_Slopes|70px]]||[[File:TempleOfTehatamani -17 -13 Icon.png|Temple of Tehatamani|link=Temple_of_Tehatamani|70px]]||[[File:AbammisiLake -16 -13 Icon.png|Abammisi Lake|link=Abammisi_Lake|70px]]||[[File:VarrynDunes -15 -13 Icon.png|Varryn Dunes|link=Varryn_Dunes|70px]]||[[File:RahzInkur -14 -13 Icon.png|Rahz Inkur|link=Rahz_Inkur|70px]]||[[File:SandsofSorrow -13 -13 Icon.png|Sands of Sorrow|link=Sands_of_Sorrow|70px]]||[[File:VenikRagnew -12 -13 Icon.png|Venik Ragnew|link=Venik_Ragnew|70px]]||[[File:AlyssasChance -11 -13 Icon.png|Alyssa's Chance|link=Alyssa's Chance|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:WesternStiirhad -20 -14 Icon.png|Western Stiirhad|link=Western_Stiirhad|70px]]||[[File:TheCaldera -19 -14 Icon.png|The Caldera|link=The_Caldera|70px]]||[[File:EasternStiirhad -18 -14 Icon.png|Eastern Stiirhad|link=Eastern_Stiirhad|70px]]||[[File:TehatamaniHarbor -17 -14 Icon.png|Tehatamani Harbor|link=Tehatamani_Harbor|70px]]||[[File:DornalCoast -16 -14 Icon.png|Dornal Coast|link=Dornal_Coast|70px]]||[[File:Anires Point -15 -14 Icon.png|Anires Point|link=Anires Point|70px]]||[[File:Afrit -14 -14 Icon.png|Afrit|link=Afrit|70px]]||[[File:BridgeofDestiny -13 -14 Icon.png|Bridge of Destiny|link=Bridge_of_Destiny|70px]]||[[File:ForgottenPeninsula_-12_-14_Icon.png|Forgotten Peninsula|link=Forgotten_Peninsula|70px]]||[[File:BlindingShallows -11 -14 Icon.png|Blinding Shallows|link=Blinding_Shallows|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:IvorysandShore -20 -15 Icon.png|Ivorysand Shore|link=Ivorysand_Shore|70px]]||[[File:SouthernStiirhad -19 -15 Icon.png|Southern Stiirhad|link=Southern_Stiirhad|70px]]||[[File:DarkcragShore -18 -15 Icon.png|Darkcrag Shore|link=Darkcrag_Shore|70px]]||[[File:IsleOfTears -17 -15 Icon.png|Isle of Tears|link=Isle_of_Tears|70px]]||[[File:ShimmeringSands -16 -15 Icon.png|Shimmering Sands|link=Shimmering Sands|70px]]||[[File:GawatKern -15 -15 Icon.png|Gawat Kern|link=Gawat_Kern|70px]]||[[File:ShimmeringShallows -14 -16 Icon.png|Shimmering Shallows|link=Shimmering_Shallows|70px]]||[[File:IslandofGaruzamut -13 -15 Icon.png|Island of Garuzamut|link=Island_of_Garuzamut|70px]]||[[File:SpineofAzru_-12_-15_Icon.png|Spine of Azru|link=Spine_of_Azru|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]||[[File:SeaOfMist 0 0 Icon.png|Qalia Sea|link=Sea_of_Kojan|70px]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px solid #BBB; text-align: center; width:800px;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px solid #BBB; text-align: center; width:800px;" | ||
! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Chunk !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|ID !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Grid No. !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Type !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Lvl | ! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Chunk !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|ID !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Grid No. !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Type !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Lvl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Abammisi Lake]] || 57 || (-16, -13) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | | align="left" |[[Abammisi Lake]] || 57 || (-16, -13) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Abella Cove]] || 90 || (-12,-12) ||Player Housing ||- | | align="left" |[[Abella Cove]] || 90 || (-12,-12) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Afrit]] || 71 || (-14, -14) ||City ||45 - 50 | | align="left" |[[Afrit]] || 71 || (-14, -14) ||City ||45 - 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Ahgram]] || 74 || (-14, -11) ||City (Hub) ||15 - 20 | | align="left" |[[Ahgram]] || 74 || (-14, -11) ||City (Hub) ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Alyssa's Chance]] || 363 || (-11, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | | align="left" |[[Alyssa's Chance]] || 363 || (-11, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Anires Point]] || 63 || (-15, -14) | | align="left" |[[Anires Point]] || 63 || (-15, -14) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Baraba Coast]] || 103 || (-10, -10) ||Player Housing ||- | | align="left" |[[Baraba Coast]] || 103 || (-10, -10) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Blinding Shallows]] || 96 || (-10, -10) ||Adventuring ||50 | | align="left" |[[Blinding Shallows]] || 96 || (-10, -10) ||Adventuring ||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Bridge of Destiny]] || 80 || (-15, -14) ||Dungeon ||50 - 55 | | align="left" |[[Bridge of Destiny]] || 80 || (-15, -14) ||Dungeon ||50 - 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[The Caldera|Caldera, The]] || 37 || (-19, -14) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Cliffs of Ghelgad]] || 86 || (-13, -8) ||Adventuring ||1 - 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Coterie Infineum Sanctuary]] || 66 || (-15, -11) ||Dungeon ||20 - 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Cragwind Ridge]] || 58 || (-16, -12) ||Dungeon ||30 - 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Darkcrag Shore]] || - || -) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Darksea Crag]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Dornal Coast]] || 56 || (-16, -14) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Dragon's Maw]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Dragons Backbone]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Eastern Stiirhad]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Elandar Isle]] || 36 || (-20, -12) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Fathesi Steppe]] || 61 || (-16, -9) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Forgotten Peninsula]] || 88 || (-12, -14) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Gawat Kern]] || 62 || (-15, -15) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Hag's Coastline]] || 77 || (-14, -8) ||Adventuring ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Hathor Zhi]] || 67 || (-15, -10) ||City ||1 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[The Infineum Plateaus|Infineum Plateaus, The]] || 65 || (-15, -12) ||Adventuring ||22 - 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Island of Garuzamut]] || 79 || (-13, -15) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Islands of Madness]] || 46 || (-18, -10) ||Dungeon ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Isle of Mann]] || 337 || (-18, -8) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Isle of Tears]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Ivorysand Shore]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Jalen's Retreat]] || 41 || (-19, -10) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Jathred's Twist]] || 83 || (-15, -14) ||Adventuring ||35 - 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Jharru Flats]] || 84 || (-13, -10) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Karrus Hakrel]] || 92 || (-12, -10) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Keejay Cove]] || 106 || (-10, -7) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Khal]] || 85 || (-13, -9) ||City (Hub) ||5 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Ksaravi Gulch]] || 94 || (-12,-8) ||Dungeon ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Lilly's Sanctuary]] || 366 || (-10, -12) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Lomshir]] || 68 || (-15, -9) ||City ||1 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Lomshir Plain]] || 76 || (-14, -9) ||Adventuring ||10 - 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Mekalia]] || 100 || (-11, -9) ||City ||1 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Mind's Crown]] || 55 || (-17, -8) ||Dungeon ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Nusibe Necropolis]] || 51 || (-17, -12) ||Dungeon ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Pachugy Coast]] || 98 || (-11, -11) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Pankor Zhi]] || 60 || (-16, -10) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Qa Riverbank]] || 93 || (-12, -9) ||Dungeon ||10 - 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Rahz Inkur]] || 72 || (-14, -13) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Razad]] || 73 || (-14, -12) ||Dungeon ||40 - 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[River Palace]] || 52 || (-17, -11) ||Dungeon ||35 - 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[River Valley]] || 59 || (-16, -11) ||Adventuring ||30 - 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Sands of Sorrow]] || 81 || (-13, -13) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Seawatch Coast]] || 45 || (-18, -11) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Seawatch Cove]] || 44 || (-18, -12) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Sepulchral Chasm]] || 82 || (-13, -12) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Shimmering Sands]] || 347 || (-16, -15) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Shimmering Shallows]] || 70 || (-14, -15) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Silius Flats]] || 97 || (-11, -12) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Skawlra Rock]] || 102 || (-11, -7) ||Dungeon ||20 - 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Skrilien Point]] || 105 || (-10, -8) ||Dungeon ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Southern Stiirhad]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Spine of Azru]] || 360 || (-12, -15) ||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Stiirhad]] || 38 || (-19, -13) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Zossyr Hakrel]] || 99 || (-11, -10) ||Adventuring ||15 - 20 | | align="left" |[[Strand of the Ancients]] || 104 || (-10, -9) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Stranglewater Shore]] || 54 || (-17, -9) || Dungeon ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Sunset Pointe]] || - || - ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tar Janashir]] || 91 || (-12, -11) ||Adventuring ||35 - 40 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tauthien Delta]] || 101 || (-11, -8) ||Adventuring ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tehatamani Harbor]] || 49 || (-17, -14) ||Adventuring ||45 - 50 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Temple of Tehatamani]] || 50 || (-17, -14) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Caldera]] || 37 || (-19, -14) ||Raid ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Infineum Plateaus]] || 65 || (-15, -12) ||Adventuring ||22 - 32 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Temple of Dailuk]] || 75 || (-14, -10) ||Dungeon ||15 - 20 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Varryn Dunes]] || 64 || (-15, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Venik Ragnew]] || 89 || (-12, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Western Stiirhad]] || - || - ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Wyrmwing Slopes]] || - || - ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Zossyr Hakrel]] || 99 || (-11, -10) ||Adventuring ||15 - 20 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:40, 17 September 2021
Telon
Thestra • Kojan • Qalia
Qalia, the essence of Arabian Nights, houses a variety of races fit to live in its desert climate. The climate is very arid and hot, the continent consists mainly of deserts, but you can find Jungles, Oases and a bit of fertile land close to the Qa river. The whole continent is divided into two by the Qa river.
Clickable Map
Qalian Races
Race | Home Town | |
---|---|---|
Gnome | Mekalia | |
Dark Elf | Hathor Zhi | |
Mordebi Human | Khal | |
Qaliathari Human | Khal | |
Varanthari | Lomshir | |
Kurashasa | Qur'Xa |
Qalian Chunk List
Chunk | ID | Grid No. | Type | Lvl |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abammisi Lake | 57 | (-16, -13) | Dungeon | 45 - 50 |
Abella Cove | 90 | (-12,-12) | Player Housing | - |
Afrit | 71 | (-14, -14) | City | 45 - 50 |
Ahgram | 74 | (-14, -11) | City (Hub) | 15 - 20 |
Alyssa's Chance | 363 | (-11, -13) | Player Housing | - |
Anires Point | 63 | (-15, -14) | - | - |
Baraba Coast | 103 | (-10, -10) | Player Housing | - |
Blinding Shallows | 96 | (-10, -10) | Adventuring | 50 |
Bridge of Destiny | 80 | (-15, -14) | Dungeon | 50 - 55 |
Caldera, The | 37 | (-19, -14) | Raid | - |
Cliffs of Ghelgad | 86 | (-13, -8) | Adventuring | 1 - 5 |
Coterie Infineum Sanctuary | 66 | (-15, -11) | Dungeon | 20 - 35 |
Cragwind Ridge | 58 | (-16, -12) | Dungeon | 30 - 35 |
Darkcrag Shore | - | -) | - | - |
Darksea Crag | - | - | - | - |
Dornal Coast | 56 | (-16, -14) | Player Housing | - |
Dragon's Maw | - | - | - | - |
Dragons Backbone | - | - | - | - |
Eastern Stiirhad | - | - | - | - |
Elandar Isle | 36 | (-20, -12) | Player Housing | - |
Fathesi Steppe | 61 | (-16, -9) | Player Housing | - |
Forgotten Peninsula | 88 | (-12, -14) | - | - |
Gawat Kern | 62 | (-15, -15) | Player Housing | - |
Hag's Coastline | 77 | (-14, -8) | Adventuring | 15 - 20 |
Hathor Zhi | 67 | (-15, -10) | City | 1 - 10 |
Infineum Plateaus, The | 65 | (-15, -12) | Adventuring | 22 - 32 |
Island of Garuzamut | 79 | (-13, -15) | Raid | - |
Islands of Madness | 46 | (-18, -10) | Dungeon | - |
Isle of Mann | 337 | (-18, -8) | Player Housing | - |
Isle of Tears | - | - | - | - |
Ivorysand Shore | - | - | - | - |
Jalen's Retreat | 41 | (-19, -10) | Player Housing | - |
Jathred's Twist | 83 | (-15, -14) | Adventuring | 35 - 40 |
Jharru Flats | 84 | (-13, -10) | Adventuring | - |
Karrus Hakrel | 92 | (-12, -10) | - | - |
Keejay Cove | 106 | (-10, -7) | Player Housing | - |
Khal | 85 | (-13, -9) | City (Hub) | 5 - 10 |
Ksaravi Gulch | 94 | (-12,-8) | Dungeon | 15 - 20 |
Lilly's Sanctuary | 366 | (-10, -12) | Player Housing | - |
Lomshir | 68 | (-15, -9) | City | 1 - 10 |
Lomshir Plain | 76 | (-14, -9) | Adventuring | 10 - 15 |
Mekalia | 100 | (-11, -9) | City | 1 - 10 |
Mind's Crown | 55 | (-17, -8) | Dungeon | - |
Nusibe Necropolis | 51 | (-17, -12) | Dungeon | - |
Pachugy Coast | 98 | (-11, -11) | Player Housing | - |
Pankor Zhi | 60 | (-16, -10) | - | - |
Qa Riverbank | 93 | (-12, -9) | Dungeon | 10 - 15 |
Rahz Inkur | 72 | (-14, -13) | Dungeon | 45 - 50 |
Razad | 73 | (-14, -12) | Dungeon | 40 - 45 |
River Palace | 52 | (-17, -11) | Dungeon | 35 - 40 |
River Valley | 59 | (-16, -11) | Adventuring | 30 - 35 |
Sands of Sorrow | 81 | (-13, -13) | Adventuring | - |
Seawatch Coast | 45 | (-18, -11) | Adventuring | - |
Seawatch Cove | 44 | (-18, -12) | Adventuring | - |
Sepulchral Chasm | 82 | (-13, -12) | Adventuring | - |
Shimmering Sands | 347 | (-16, -15) | Player Housing | - |
Shimmering Shallows | 70 | (-14, -15) | Player Housing | - |
Silius Flats | 97 | (-11, -12) | - | - |
Skawlra Rock | 102 | (-11, -7) | Dungeon | 20 - 26 |
Skrilien Point | 105 | (-10, -8) | Dungeon | 15 - 20 |
Southern Stiirhad | - | - | - | - |
Spine of Azru | 360 | (-12, -15) | - | - |
Stiirhad | 38 | (-19, -13) | Raid | - |
Strand of the Ancients | 104 | (-10, -9) | Raid | - |
Stranglewater Shore | 54 | (-17, -9) | Dungeon | - |
Sunset Pointe | - | - | - | - |
Tar Janashir | 91 | (-12, -11) | Adventuring | 35 - 40 |
Tauthien Delta | 101 | (-11, -8) | Adventuring | - |
Tehatamani Harbor | 49 | (-17, -14) | Adventuring | 45 - 50 |
Temple of Tehatamani | 50 | (-17, -14) | Dungeon | 45 - 50 |
The Caldera | 37 | (-19, -14) | Raid | - |
The Infineum Plateaus | 65 | (-15, -12) | Adventuring | 22 - 32 |
The Temple of Dailuk | 75 | (-14, -10) | Dungeon | 15 - 20 |
Varryn Dunes | 64 | (-15, -13) | Player Housing | - |
Venik Ragnew | 89 | (-12, -13) | Player Housing | - |
Western Stiirhad | - | - | - | - |
Wyrmwing Slopes | - | - | - | - |
Zossyr Hakrel | 99 | (-11, -10) | Adventuring | 15 - 20 |