Difference between revisions of "Qalia"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thestra • Kojan • Qalia
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px solid #BBB; text-align: center; width:800px;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px solid #BBB; text-align: center; width:800px;" | ||
! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Chunk !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|ID !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Grid No. !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Type !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Lvl | ! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Chunk !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|ID !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Grid No. !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Type !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Lvl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Abammisi Lake]] || 57 || (-16, -13) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | | align="left" |[[Abammisi Lake]] || 57 || (-16, -13) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Abella Cove]] || 90 || (-12,-12) ||Player Housing ||- | | align="left" |[[Abella Cove]] || 90 || (-12,-12) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Afrit]] || 71 || (-14, -14) ||City ||45 - 50 | | align="left" |[[Afrit]] || 71 || (-14, -14) ||City ||45 - 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Ahgram]] || 74 || (-14, -11) ||City (Hub) ||15 - 20 | | align="left" |[[Ahgram]] || 74 || (-14, -11) ||City (Hub) ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Alyssa's Chance]] || 363 || (-11, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | | align="left" |[[Alyssa's Chance]] || 363 || (-11, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Anires Point]] || 63 || (-15, -14) | | align="left" |[[Anires Point]] || 63 || (-15, -14) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Baraba Coast]] || 103 || (-10, -10) ||Player Housing ||- | | align="left" |[[Baraba Coast]] || 103 || (-10, -10) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Blinding Shallows]] || 96 || (-10, -10) ||Adventuring ||50 | | align="left" |[[Blinding Shallows]] || 96 || (-10, -10) ||Adventuring ||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Bridge of Destiny]] || 80 || (-15, -14) ||Dungeon ||50 - 55 | | align="left" |[[Bridge of Destiny]] || 80 || (-15, -14) ||Dungeon ||50 - 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[The Caldera|Caldera, The]] || 37 || (-19, -14) ||Raid ||- | | align="left" |[[The Caldera|Caldera, The]] || 37 || (-19, -14) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Cliffs of Ghelgad]] || 86 || (-13, -8) ||Adventuring ||1 - 5 | | align="left" |[[Cliffs of Ghelgad]] || 86 || (-13, -8) ||Adventuring ||1 - 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Coterie Infineum Sanctuary]] || 66 || (-15, -11) ||Dungeon ||20 - 35 | | align="left" |[[Coterie Infineum Sanctuary]] || 66 || (-15, -11) ||Dungeon ||20 - 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Cragwind Ridge]] || 58 || (-16, -12) ||Dungeon ||30 - 35 | | align="left" |[[Cragwind Ridge]] || 58 || (-16, -12) ||Dungeon ||30 - 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Darkcrag Shore]] || - || -) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Darksea Crag]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Dornal Coast]] || 56 || (-16, -14) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Dragon's Maw]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Dragons Backbone]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Eastern Stiirhad]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Elandar Isle]] || 36 || (-20, -12) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Fathesi Steppe]] || 61 || (-16, -9) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Forgotten Peninsula]] || 88 || (-12, -14) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Gawat Kern]] || 62 || (-15, -15) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Hag's Coastline]] || 77 || (-14, -8) ||Adventuring ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Hathor Zhi]] || 67 || (-15, -10) ||City ||1 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[The Infineum Plateaus|Infineum Plateaus, The]] || 65 || (-15, -12) ||Adventuring ||22 - 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Island of Garuzamut]] || 79 || (-13, -15) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Islands of Madness]] || 46 || (-18, -10) ||Dungeon ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Isle of Mann]] || 337 || (-18, -8) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Isle of Tears]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Ivorysand Shore]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Jalen's Retreat]] || 41 || (-19, -10) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Jathred's Twist]] || 83 || (-15, -14) ||Adventuring ||35 - 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Jharru Flats]] || 84 || (-13, -10) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Karrus Hakrel]] || 92 || (-12, -10) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Keejay Cove]] || 106 || (-10, -7) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Khal]] || 85 || (-13, -9) ||City (Hub) ||5 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Ksaravi Gulch]] || 94 || (-12,-8) ||Dungeon ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Lilly's Sanctuary]] || 366 || (-10, -12) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Lomshir]] || 68 || (-15, -9) ||City ||1 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Lomshir Plain]] || 76 || (-14, -9) ||Adventuring ||10 - 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Mekalia]] || 100 || (-11, -9) ||City ||1 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Mind's Crown]] || 55 || (-17, -8) ||Dungeon ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Nusibe Necropolis]] || 51 || (-17, -12) ||Dungeon ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Pachugy Coast]] || 98 || (-11, -11) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Pankor Zhi]] || 60 || (-16, -10) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Qa Riverbank]] || 93 || (-12, -9) ||Dungeon ||10 - 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Rahz Inkur]] || 72 || (-14, -13) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Razad]] || 73 || (-14, -12) ||Dungeon ||40 - 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[River Palace]] || 52 || (-17, -11) ||Dungeon ||35 - 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[River Valley]] || 59 || (-16, -11) ||Adventuring ||30 - 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Sands of Sorrow]] || 81 || (-13, -13) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Seawatch Coast]] || 45 || (-18, -11) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Seawatch Cove]] || 44 || (-18, -12) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Sepulchral Chasm]] || 82 || (-13, -12) ||Adventuring ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Shimmering Sands]] || 347 || (-16, -15) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Shimmering Shallows]] || 70 || (-14, -15) ||Player Housing ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Silius Flats]] || 97 || (-11, -12) ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Skawlra Rock]] || 102 || (-11, -7) ||Dungeon ||20 - 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Skrilien Point]] || 105 || (-10, -8) ||Dungeon ||15 - 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Southern Stiirhad]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Spine of Azru]] || 360 || (-12, -15) ||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Stiirhad]] || 38 || (-19, -13) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Strand of the Ancients]] || 104 || (-10, -9) ||Raid ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Stranglewater Shore]] || 54 || (-17, -9) || Dungeon ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Sunset Pointe]] || - || - ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Zossyr Hakrel]] || 99 || (-11, -10) ||Adventuring ||15 - 20 | | align="left" |[[Tar Janashir]] || 91 || (-12, -11) ||Adventuring ||35 - 40 | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tauthien Delta]] || 101 || (-11, -8) ||Adventuring ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tehatamani Harbor]] || 49 || (-17, -14) ||Adventuring ||45 - 50 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Temple of Tehatamani]] || 50 || (-17, -14) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Caldera]] || 37 || (-19, -14) ||Raid ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Infineum Plateaus]] || 65 || (-15, -12) ||Adventuring ||22 - 32 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Temple of Dailuk]] || 75 || (-14, -10) ||Dungeon ||15 - 20 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Varryn Dunes]] || 64 || (-15, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Venik Ragnew]] || 89 || (-12, -13) ||Player Housing ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Western Stiirhad]] || - || - ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Wyrmwing Slopes]] || - || - ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Zossyr Hakrel]] || 99 || (-11, -10) ||Adventuring ||15 - 20 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:40, 17 September 2021
Telon
Thestra • Kojan • Qalia
Qalia, the essence of Arabian Nights, houses a variety of races fit to live in its desert climate. The climate is very arid and hot, the continent consists mainly of deserts, but you can find Jungles, Oases and a bit of fertile land close to the Qa river. The whole continent is divided into two by the Qa river.
Clickable Map
Qalian Races
Race | Home Town | |
---|---|---|
Gnome | Mekalia | |
Dark Elf | Hathor Zhi | |
Mordebi Human | Khal | |
Qaliathari Human | Khal | |
Varanthari | Lomshir | |
Kurashasa | Qur'Xa |
Qalian Chunk List
Chunk | ID | Grid No. | Type | Lvl |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abammisi Lake | 57 | (-16, -13) | Dungeon | 45 - 50 |
Abella Cove | 90 | (-12,-12) | Player Housing | - |
Afrit | 71 | (-14, -14) | City | 45 - 50 |
Ahgram | 74 | (-14, -11) | City (Hub) | 15 - 20 |
Alyssa's Chance | 363 | (-11, -13) | Player Housing | - |
Anires Point | 63 | (-15, -14) | - | - |
Baraba Coast | 103 | (-10, -10) | Player Housing | - |
Blinding Shallows | 96 | (-10, -10) | Adventuring | 50 |
Bridge of Destiny | 80 | (-15, -14) | Dungeon | 50 - 55 |
Caldera, The | 37 | (-19, -14) | Raid | - |
Cliffs of Ghelgad | 86 | (-13, -8) | Adventuring | 1 - 5 |
Coterie Infineum Sanctuary | 66 | (-15, -11) | Dungeon | 20 - 35 |
Cragwind Ridge | 58 | (-16, -12) | Dungeon | 30 - 35 |
Darkcrag Shore | - | -) | - | - |
Darksea Crag | - | - | - | - |
Dornal Coast | 56 | (-16, -14) | Player Housing | - |
Dragon's Maw | - | - | - | - |
Dragons Backbone | - | - | - | - |
Eastern Stiirhad | - | - | - | - |
Elandar Isle | 36 | (-20, -12) | Player Housing | - |
Fathesi Steppe | 61 | (-16, -9) | Player Housing | - |
Forgotten Peninsula | 88 | (-12, -14) | - | - |
Gawat Kern | 62 | (-15, -15) | Player Housing | - |
Hag's Coastline | 77 | (-14, -8) | Adventuring | 15 - 20 |
Hathor Zhi | 67 | (-15, -10) | City | 1 - 10 |
Infineum Plateaus, The | 65 | (-15, -12) | Adventuring | 22 - 32 |
Island of Garuzamut | 79 | (-13, -15) | Raid | - |
Islands of Madness | 46 | (-18, -10) | Dungeon | - |
Isle of Mann | 337 | (-18, -8) | Player Housing | - |
Isle of Tears | - | - | - | - |
Ivorysand Shore | - | - | - | - |
Jalen's Retreat | 41 | (-19, -10) | Player Housing | - |
Jathred's Twist | 83 | (-15, -14) | Adventuring | 35 - 40 |
Jharru Flats | 84 | (-13, -10) | Adventuring | - |
Karrus Hakrel | 92 | (-12, -10) | - | - |
Keejay Cove | 106 | (-10, -7) | Player Housing | - |
Khal | 85 | (-13, -9) | City (Hub) | 5 - 10 |
Ksaravi Gulch | 94 | (-12,-8) | Dungeon | 15 - 20 |
Lilly's Sanctuary | 366 | (-10, -12) | Player Housing | - |
Lomshir | 68 | (-15, -9) | City | 1 - 10 |
Lomshir Plain | 76 | (-14, -9) | Adventuring | 10 - 15 |
Mekalia | 100 | (-11, -9) | City | 1 - 10 |
Mind's Crown | 55 | (-17, -8) | Dungeon | - |
Nusibe Necropolis | 51 | (-17, -12) | Dungeon | - |
Pachugy Coast | 98 | (-11, -11) | Player Housing | - |
Pankor Zhi | 60 | (-16, -10) | - | - |
Qa Riverbank | 93 | (-12, -9) | Dungeon | 10 - 15 |
Rahz Inkur | 72 | (-14, -13) | Dungeon | 45 - 50 |
Razad | 73 | (-14, -12) | Dungeon | 40 - 45 |
River Palace | 52 | (-17, -11) | Dungeon | 35 - 40 |
River Valley | 59 | (-16, -11) | Adventuring | 30 - 35 |
Sands of Sorrow | 81 | (-13, -13) | Adventuring | - |
Seawatch Coast | 45 | (-18, -11) | Adventuring | - |
Seawatch Cove | 44 | (-18, -12) | Adventuring | - |
Sepulchral Chasm | 82 | (-13, -12) | Adventuring | - |
Shimmering Sands | 347 | (-16, -15) | Player Housing | - |
Shimmering Shallows | 70 | (-14, -15) | Player Housing | - |
Silius Flats | 97 | (-11, -12) | - | - |
Skawlra Rock | 102 | (-11, -7) | Dungeon | 20 - 26 |
Skrilien Point | 105 | (-10, -8) | Dungeon | 15 - 20 |
Southern Stiirhad | - | - | - | - |
Spine of Azru | 360 | (-12, -15) | - | - |
Stiirhad | 38 | (-19, -13) | Raid | - |
Strand of the Ancients | 104 | (-10, -9) | Raid | - |
Stranglewater Shore | 54 | (-17, -9) | Dungeon | - |
Sunset Pointe | - | - | - | - |
Tar Janashir | 91 | (-12, -11) | Adventuring | 35 - 40 |
Tauthien Delta | 101 | (-11, -8) | Adventuring | - |
Tehatamani Harbor | 49 | (-17, -14) | Adventuring | 45 - 50 |
Temple of Tehatamani | 50 | (-17, -14) | Dungeon | 45 - 50 |
The Caldera | 37 | (-19, -14) | Raid | - |
The Infineum Plateaus | 65 | (-15, -12) | Adventuring | 22 - 32 |
The Temple of Dailuk | 75 | (-14, -10) | Dungeon | 15 - 20 |
Varryn Dunes | 64 | (-15, -13) | Player Housing | - |
Venik Ragnew | 89 | (-12, -13) | Player Housing | - |
Western Stiirhad | - | - | - | - |
Wyrmwing Slopes | - | - | - | - |
Zossyr Hakrel | 99 | (-11, -10) | Adventuring | 15 - 20 |