Difference between revisions of "Isle of Dawn"
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blacksmith Training: Work Orders]] || [[Copper Ore - 20993|Copper Ore]], [[Assorted Tool Parts - 417092|Assorted Tool Parts]] || [[Jinra Stormvalley]] || 1 || Crafting || [[Yoshin Stormvalley]] | | [[Blacksmith Training: Work Orders]] || [[Copper Ore - 20993|Copper Ore]], [[Assorted Tool Parts - 417092|Assorted Tool Parts]] || [[Jinra Stormvalley]] || 1 || Crafting || [[Yoshin Stormvalley]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith Training: Assembly]] || [[Copper Ore - 20993|Copper Ore]], [[Assorted Tool Parts - 417092|Assorted Tool Parts]] || [[Jinra Stormvalley]] || 1 || Crafting || [[Yoshin Stormvalley]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 2 August 2021
|
The Isle of Dawn was separated from the continent of Kojan during the cataclysm. A village of battle hardened humans and a band of zealot hobgoblins have warred against each other for centuries on the Isle. Their mutual hatred for one another runs deep and even now they are locked in an ongoing struggle.
Due to the mysterious loss of the bulk of their defenders, the humans are barely able to defend themselves. Even now, their villages burn as they frantically seek aid. The isle is desperately in need of heroes and you have decided to answer that call
Map
Isle of Dawn
|
The Earth Den (dungeon)
|
Temple of the Ancestors (dungeon)
|
Dangers
Do not feed the Tenby.
Benefits
The Isle of Dawn is a concentrated starting area aimed strongly to ease both new and returning players into the world of Telon. Its features include:
- Rewarding 'saga' questlines for all three gameplay spheres which teach the beginning to intermediate specifics of each sphere, along with many other 'side' quests.
- An area of concentrated resource nodes to ensure players are able to get a foothold in their harvesting skills before leaving the Isle.
- Content only available through the Isle such as titles and items.
Traveling To and From
The only way to get to the Isle of Dawn is by creating a new character and setting the Isle of Dawn as it's starting location. Players cannot travel to IoD from other places in Telon. So once you're done doing everything and are ready to leave, there is no returning.
The way off the isle is by Riftstone. There is a riftstone behind the House of Shining Waves that can take you to any of the locations you're eligible for, which is probably only the level 10+ and the hub riftstones.
What's in this chunk?
Quests
Adventure Quests
Crafting Quests
Quest Name | Reward | Quest Giver | Level | Sphere | Related NPCs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Life of a Crafter | Experience/Coin | Veteran Sixfish | 1 | Crafting | Kamashi Sunrain |
The Artisan | Sunset Brew | Kamashi Sunrain | 1 | Crafting | Jinra Stormvalley |
Quest Name | Reward | Quest Giver | Level | Sphere | Related NPCs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Path of the Artificer | Experience | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | - |
Artificer Training: Crafting Tools | Small Leather Toolbelt, Worn Saw, Worn Drill, Worn Engraver | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley |
Artificer Training: Using Utilities | Small Leather Utility Pouch, Solvent | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley |
Quest Name | Reward | Quest Giver | Level | Sphere | Related NPCs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Path of the Blacksmith | Experience | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | - |
Blacksmith Training: Crafting Tools | Small Leather Toolbelt, Worn Hammer, Worn Stoker, Worn Stirring Rod | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley |
Blacksmith Training: Using Utilities | Small Leather Utility Pouch, Fuel | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley |
Blacksmith Training: The Crafting Process | Experience | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | - |
Blacksmith Training: Complications and Quality | Experience | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | - |
Blacksmith Training: Proper Attire | Thick Leather Gloves, Leather Apron | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | - |
Blacksmith Training: Work Orders | Copper Ore, Assorted Tool Parts | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley |
Blacksmith Training: Assembly | Copper Ore, Assorted Tool Parts | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley |
Quest Name | Reward | Quest Giver | Level | Sphere | Related NPCs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Path of the Outfitter | Experience | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | - |
Outfitter Training: Crafting Tools | Small Leather Toolbelt, Worn Scraper, Worn Needle, Worn Ruler | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley |
Outfitter Training: Using Utilities | Small Leather Utility Pouch, Cleaner | Jinra Stormvalley | 1 | Crafting | Yoshin Stormvalley
|
Diplomacy Quests
NPCs
NPC Name | Race | Class | Level | Location | Unique Loot | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tan Fen Greatcloud | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -11859, 10630, 608 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Kiri Tentrees | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -15118, 13334, 850 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Veteran Sixfish | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -15195, 19652, 1382 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Rin Go Tentrees | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -16202, 18948, 1273 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Kamashi Sunrain | Kojan Human | - | 10 | -19706, 18294, 1054 | - | Expert Craftsman |
Koi Fen Lifecutter | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -21734, 16691, 1217 | - | Protective Fighter Instructor |
Aya Nimblecat | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -22177, 16561, 1214 | - | Spellcaster Instructor |
Haun Willowmoon | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -22257, 15635, 1214 | - | Offensive Fighter Instructor |
Chi Sau Openpalm | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -22483, 14600, 1111 | - | Healer Instructor |
Shui Redwine | Kojan Human | - | 10 | -19415, 14166, 907 | - | Diplomacy Quest NPC |
Aoma Sixfish | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -18821, 12934, 1001 | - | Diplomacy QuestNPC |
Hiro Tentrees | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -24478, 12657, 904 | - | Diplomacy QuestNPC |
Kan He Blackiris | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -18470, 13747, 1028 | - | Crafting Quest NPC |
Gataro Podling | Gataro | Warrior | 1 | 51483, 10210, 100 | - | - |
Marsh Dweller | - | Warrior | 2 | -11039, 31305, 919 | - | - |
Mature Gataro | Gataro | Warrior | 2 | -11039, 31305, 919 | - | - |
Hom On Ovis | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -27371, 60121, 740 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Darkhide Crocodile | Crocodile | Warrior | 3 | Xao Marshlands | - | - |
Gataro Diver | Gataro | Warrior | 3 | Xao Marshlands | - | - |
Hobgoblin Overseer | Hobgoblin | - | 3 | Xao Marshlands | - | - |
Klorar | Hobgoblin | - | 3 | Xao Marshlands | Klorar's Mask of Spirits, Klorar's Mask of Juju, Klorar's Mask of War, Klorar's Mask of Battle | Named |
Tarok | Hobgoblin | - | 3 | Xao Marshlands | Tarok's Charm of Spirits, Tarok's Charm of War, Tarok's Charm of Juju, Tarok's Charm of Battle | Named |
The Tenby | Fairy | - | 6 | Roams the Xao Marshland | - | Feed her a Magical Cookie |
Glitteracticacookie | Yeti | - | 6 | Spawned | Cookie Cutter, Tenby's Axe, The Tenby Cage, Empty Cookie Jar, Full Cookie Jar | - |
Eni Jaderiver | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -37221, -4884, 296 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Hobgoblin Ravager | Hobgoblin | - | 4 | Gai's Nousa | - | - |
Hobgoblin Firecaller | Hobgoblin | - | 4 | Gai's Nousa | - | - |
Fire Imp | Imp | - | 3 - 4 | Gai's Nousa | - | - |
Darak | Hobgoblin | - | 4 | -45349, -744, 2578 | Bone Slicer, Darak's Cleaver, Gnarled Club | Wonders Gia's Nuosa Village |
Asak | Hobgoblin | - | 4 | -47778, -7185, 2764 | Asak's Fishing Spear | Named |
Onu Whiteleaf | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -40897, 2324, 1704 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Hobgoblin Watcher | Hobgoblin | - | 4 | -45220, 13551, 953 | - | - |
Hobgoblin Fireweaver | Hobgoblin | - | 4 - 5 | The Earth Den | - | - |
Hobgoblin Drudge | Hobgoblin | - | 4 - 5 | The Earth Den | - | - |
Hobgoblin Berserker | Hobgoblin | - | 4 - 5 | The Earth Den | - | - |
Hobgoblin Defender | Hobgoblin | - | 4 - 5 | The Earth Den | - | - |
Flame Imp | Imp | - | 4 - 5 | The Earth Den | - | - |
Rumblein | Elemental | - | 5 | -62525, 17371, -862 | Stone Wristguard, Stoneweave Underlay, Rubblewound Wristband, Crumbling Bracer | Named |
Koi Le Trueverse | Ghost | - | 1 | -63963, 12316, -304 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Stone Dervish | Elemental | - | 4 - 5 | The Earth Den | - | - |
Kekvar | Hobgoblin | - | 5 | -64744, 16068, -2206 | Kekvar's Stud of Battle, Kekvar's Stud of Juju, Kekvar's Stud of Spirits, Kekvar's Stud of War | Named |
Harozda | Hobgoblin | - | 5 | -63995, 9666, -3680 | Harozda's Armguards, Harozda's Scale Underlay, Harozda's Sleeves, Harozda's Thick Underlay | Named |
Elder Wen Starbrook | Kojan Human | - | 8 | -31473, -20566, 819 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Yokioni Twofist | Kojan Human | - | 2 | -31842, -24766, 767 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Daw Redbridge | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -38781, -17670, 1592 | - | Protective Fighter Instructor |
Eii-chi Blacksong | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -38971, -20019, 2099 | - | Spellcaster Instructor |
Khu Fa Goldmerit | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -37953, -20526, 1594 | - | Offensive Fighter Instructor |
Ju Ricefield | Kojan Human | - | 5 | -37821, -18178, 1992 | - | Healer Instructor |
Di Lu Fairlotus | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -38431, -19116, 1592 | - | General Goods Vendor |
Hadin Starblossom | Kojan Human | - | 10 | -35834, -22787, 1576 | - | Crafting Quest NPC |
Dosha Redwine | Kojan Human | - | 10 | -38134, -21706, 1559 | - | Crafting/Adventure Quest NPC |
Haruji Fourwaves | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -31579, -18316, 870 | - | Diplomacy Instructor |
Sanho Northwind | Kojan Human | - | 2 | -29083, -30833, 721 | - | Diplomacy NPC |
An Fai Silversilk | Kojan Human | - | 2 | -29891, -29176, 833 | - | Diplomacy NPC |
Hito Long Versesinger | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -23338, -24586, 128 | - | Diplomacy NPC |
Isa Uyo Tentrees | Kojan Human | - | 2 | -26360, -23078, 618 | - | Harvesting Instructor |
Hobgoblin Stonecaller | Hobgoblin | - | 6 | -61893, -13304, 2666 | - | - |
Hobgoblin Stonefist | Hobgoblin | - | 6 | -61893, -13304, 2666 | - | - |
Graveler | Elemental | - | 6 | -68638, -10310, 3228 | Pendant of Gravel | Wonders in a loop around the back of the corrupted farmlands |
Deshian | Hobgoblin | - | 6 | -67443, -7240, 3283 | Deshian's Ring of Battle, Deshian's Ring of Juju, Deshian's Ring of Spirits, Deshian's Ring of War | Named |
Taejin | Kojan Human | - | 7 | -7108, -29200, 186 | - | Adventure/Diplomacy Quest NPC |
Veteran Kimaso Blackleaf | Kojan Human | - | 10 | -7355, -29833, 174 | - | Diplomacy Quest NPC |
Ozu No Redturtle | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -7050, -31449, 177 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Magistrate Gai | Kojan Human | - | 10 | -6130, -30024, 240 | - | Diplomacy NPC |
Qij Wisechild | Kojan Human | - | 1 | -8094, -32428, 174 | - | - |
Ulvari Corruptor | Ulvari | - | 7 | Hobgoblin Encampment | - | - |
Ulvari Disrupter | Ulvari | - | 6 - 7 | Hobgoblin Encampment | - | - |
Ulvari Pawn | Ulvari | - | 6 - 7 | Hobgoblin Encampment | - | - |
Ulvari Thrall | Ulvari | - | 7 | Hobgoblin Encampment | - | - |
Ulvari Sentry | Ulvari | - | 8 | Hobgoblin Encampment | - | - |
Raikil Windflower | Kojan Human | - | 10 | 1889, -22895, 422 | - | Flight Master to rent a flying mount |
Hoangsu Halfmoon | Kojan Human | - | 8 | 2750, -21870, 451 | - | Adventure Quest NPC |
Ta Im the Spirit Hunter | Hobgoblin | - | 10 | 7375, -16880, 476 | - | - |
Aspect of Zalaz | Elemental | - | 7 | Spawned | - | Aspect of Zalaz spawns in two places for two different quests |
Rotan | Ulvari | - | 7 | 13243, -20266, 567 | Rotan's Cleaver, Rotan's Serrated Claws | Named |
Caiderg | Ulvari | - | 8 | 44855, -83971, 12645 | Pulsing Wristguards, Pulsing Bracer | Named |
Kunyi | Ulvari | - | 7 | 41296, -63316, 12701 | Kunyi's Band of War, Kunyi's Band of Spirits, Kunyi's Band of Battle, Kunyi's Band of Juju | Named |
Kresnak | Ulvari | - | 10 | 37975, -74210, 7516 | Kresnak's Band of Souls, Kresnak's Band of Rage, Kresnak's Band of Pain, Kresnak's Band of Mojo | Named |
Iku Dai | Kojan Human | - | 8 | 39691, -79714, 7702 | - | A Kojani Priest who is not very nice |