Difference between revisions of "Thestra"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
==Thestran Chunk List== | ==Thestran Chunk List== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding=5 style="border:1px solid #BBB; text-align: center; width:600px;" | ||
! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Chunk !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Grid No. !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Type !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Lvl !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Alpha Status | ! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Chunk !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Grid No. !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Type !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Lvl !! style="background-color: #EBDECA;"|Alpha Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barren Sea]] || (-31, 26) | | | align="left" |[[Barren Sea]] || (-31, 26) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bay of Targanor]] || (-26, 24) | | | align="left" |[[Bay of Targanor]] || (-26, 24) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beranid Hills]] || (-29, 25) | | | align="left" |[[Beranid Hills]] || (-29, 25) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bley's Bluff]] || (-31, 22) | | | align="left" |[[Bley's Bluff]] || (-31, 22) ||Player Housing ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bordinar's Cleft]] || (-28, 26) | | | align="left" |[[Bordinar's Cleft]] || (-28, 26) ||City ||1 - 15 || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carroll Island]] || (-21, 23) | | | align="left" |[[Carroll Island]] || (-21, 23) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coastal Graveyard]] || (-26, 28) | | | align="left" |[[Coastal Graveyard]] || (-26, 28) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crynn's Cove]] || (-29, 28) | | | align="left" |[[Crynn's Cove]] || (-29, 28) ||Player Housing ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dahknarg]] || (-22, 25) ||align=" | | align="left" |[[Dahknarg]] || (-22, 25) ||City ||1 - 15 || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Dargun's Tomb]] || (-22, 28) ||Dungeon ||30 - 44|| <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Darkened Edge]] || (-26, 23) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The_Dead_Landing|Dead Landing, The]] || (-25, 22) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The_Deebs|Deebs, The]] || (-25, 28) ||Player Housing ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Eastpoint]] || (-20, 26) ||Player Housing ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Eastwatch]] || (-20, 27) ||Player Housing ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Falgarholm]] || (-23, 27) ||- ||30 - 35 || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The_Fallen_Cove|Fallen Cove, The]] || (-28, 22) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Fields of Despair]] || (-29, 26) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Flordiel]] || (-28, 23) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Flowing Sea]] || (-31, 23) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Forest's Heart]] || (-25, 25) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The_Forgotten_Battlefield|Forgotten Battlefield, The]] || (-26, 22) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Frostshard Lake]] || (-22, 27) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Glade of Shadows]] || (-27, 22) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Halgarad]] || (-22, 26) ||City ||1 - 15 || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Heroes' Plain]] || (-30, 26) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Hidden Cove]] || (-21, 28) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Ichtakhta]] || (-30, 23) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Innovus]] || (-29, 21) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Isle of Martin]] || (-24, 21) ||Player Housing ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Isle of Shadow]] || (-31, 25) ||- ||46 - 50 || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Kaon's Rush]] || (-24, 25) ||Dungeon ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Konarthi Point]] || (-21, 25) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Leth Nurae]] || (-25, 26) ||City ||1 - 15 || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Lost Canyon]] || (-30, 24) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The_Lost_Shores|Lost Shores, The]] || (-27, 21) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Misthaven Crossing]] || (-24, 27) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[New Targanor]] || (-27, 24) ||City (Hub) ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Northern Highlands]] || (-23, 28) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Northern Stonepine Ridge]] || (-21, 27) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Ocean Watch]] || (-27, 28) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Old Targonor]] || (-30, 27) ||- ||- || <span style="color:red"><b>Not Cleaned Up</b></span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===<span style="background-color: #EBDECA"><b><span style="color:#EBDECA"><b>_</b></span>P<span style="color:#EBDECA"><b>_</b></span></b></span>=== | ===<span style="background-color: #EBDECA"><b><span style="color:#EBDECA"><b>_</b></span>P<span style="color:#EBDECA"><b>_</b></span></b></span>=== |
Revision as of 23:45, 9 May 2021
Thestra is the birthplace of adventurers who cling to dreams of cleansing their land of danger, wrestling ancient treasure from the grip of fearsome enemies, and restoring the land's lost knowledge, power and pride. The occasional survivors of expeditions into the depths of Thestra return with stories of jagged mountains, sheer cliffs, dense forests, stagnant swamps teeming with untold perils, and even islands rumored to hold precious resources and hidden treasures.
Clickable Map
Thestran Races
Race | Home Town | |
---|---|---|
Dwarf | Bordinar's Cleft | |
Halfling | Rindol Field | |
High Elf | Leth Nurae | |
Lesser Giant | Halgarad | |
Thestran Human | Tursh Village | |
Varanjar | Halgarad | |
Vulmane | Dahknarg |
Thestran Chunk List
Chunk | Grid No. | Type | Lvl | Alpha Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barren Sea | (-31, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Bay of Targanor | (-26, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Beranid Hills | (-29, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Bley's Bluff | (-31, 22) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Bordinar's Cleft | (-28, 26) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Carroll Island | (-21, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Coastal Graveyard | (-26, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Crynn's Cove | (-29, 28) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Dahknarg | (-22, 25) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Dargun's Tomb | (-22, 28) | Dungeon | 30 - 44 | Player Ready |
Darkened Edge | (-26, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Dead Landing, The | (-25, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Deebs, The | (-25, 28) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Eastpoint | (-20, 26) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Eastwatch | (-20, 27) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Falgarholm | (-23, 27) | - | 30 - 35 | Not Cleaned Up |
Fallen Cove, The | (-28, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Fields of Despair | (-29, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Flordiel | (-28, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Flowing Sea | (-31, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Forest's Heart | (-25, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Forgotten Battlefield, The | (-26, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Frostshard Lake | (-22, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Glade of Shadows | (-27, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Halgarad | (-22, 26) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Heroes' Plain | (-30, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Hidden Cove | (-21, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Ichtakhta | (-30, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Innovus | (-29, 21) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Isle of Martin | (-24, 21) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Isle of Shadow | (-31, 25) | - | 46 - 50 | Not Cleaned Up |
Kaon's Rush | (-24, 25) | Dungeon | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Konarthi Point | (-21, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Leth Nurae | (-25, 26) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Lost Canyon | (-30, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Lost Shores, The | (-27, 21) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Misthaven Crossing | (-24, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
New Targanor | (-27, 24) | City (Hub) | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Northern Highlands | (-23, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Northern Stonepine Ridge | (-21, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Ocean Watch | (-27, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Old Targonor | (-30, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
_P_
- Plains of Anguish (-29,27)
_Q_
- none
_R_
- Ravaged Coast (-30,25)
- Raveosier's Haven (-19,25)
- Renton Keep (-26,26)
- Ridge of Memories (-28,27)
- Ruin Falls (-29,24)
- Ruins of Trengal Keep (-26,27)
- Ruins of Vol Tuniel (-23,24)
_S_
- Sea of Mist
- Serpentbone Coast (-30,22)
- Shoreline Ruins (-24,28)
- Shores of Darkness (-26,21)
- Shrine of the Flame (-27,25)
- Silverlake (-25,27)
- Smuggler's Bend (-31,24)
- Sorrow's Heart (-27,23)
- Southern Stonepine Ridge (-21,26)
- Southwatch (-28,25)
- Spider Bluffs (-26,25)
- Spires Keep (-28,24)
- Swamps of Rumug (-29,22)
_T_
- The Dead Landing (-25,22)
- The Deebs (-25,28)
- The Fallen Cove (-28,22)
- The Forgotten Battlefield (-26,22)
- The Lost Shores (-27,21)
- Thelaseen (-22,24)
- Three Rivers Village (-27,26)
- Tree of Sorrow (-24,24)
- Traboh Island (-30,21)
- Troll Coast (-25,24)
- Tursh Village (-27,27)
_U_
- none
_V_
- Vault of Heroes (-23,26)
- Veskal's Exchange (-24,26)
- Vsurog Moor (-29,23)
_W_
- Wardship of the Sleeping Moon (-23,25)
_X_
- none
_Y_
- none
_Z_
- none