Difference between revisions of "Thestra"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="left" |[[Ruins of Trengal Keep]] || (-26, 27) ||Dungeon ||20 - 30|| <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | | align="left" |[[Ruins of Trengal Keep]] || (-26, 27) ||Dungeon ||20 - 30|| <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Ruins of Vol Tuniel]] || (-23, 24) || | | align="left" |[[Ruins of Vol Tuniel]] || (-23, 24) ||Dungeon ||- || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Sea of Mist]] || - ||- ||- || - | | align="left" |[[Sea of Mist]] || - ||- ||- || - | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Swamps of Rumug]] || (-29, 22) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50|| Not Cleaned Up | | align="left" |[[Swamps of Rumug]] || (-29, 22) ||Dungeon ||45 - 50|| Not Cleaned Up | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Dead Landing]] || (-25, 22) ||- ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Deebs]] || (-25, 28) ||Player Housing ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Fallen Cove]] || (-25, 28) ||- ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Forgotten Battlefield]] || (-26, 22) ||- ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[The Lost Shores]] || (-27, 21) ||Player Housing ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Thelaseen]] || (-22, 24) ||Dungeon ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Three Rivers Village]] || (-27, 26) ||Dungeon ||- || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tree of Sorrow]] || (-24, 24) ||Player Housing ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Traboh Island]] || (-30, 21) ||Player Housing ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Troll Coast]] || (-25, 24) ||- ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tursh Village]] || (-27, 27) ||City ||1 - 15 || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Vault of Heroes]] || (-23, 26) ||- ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Vsurog Moor]] || (-29, 23) ||- ||- || Not Cleaned Up | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Wardship of the Sleeping Moon]] || (-23, 25) ||- ||- || <span style="color:green"><b>Player Ready</b></span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 16 May 2021
Thestra is the birthplace of adventurers who cling to dreams of cleansing their land of danger, wrestling ancient treasure from the grip of fearsome enemies, and restoring the land's lost knowledge, power and pride. The occasional survivors of expeditions into the depths of Thestra return with stories of jagged mountains, sheer cliffs, dense forests, stagnant swamps teeming with untold perils, and even islands rumored to hold precious resources and hidden treasures.
Clickable Map
Thestran Races
Race | Home Town | |
---|---|---|
Dwarf | Bordinar's Cleft | |
Halfling | Rindol Field | |
High Elf | Leth Nurae | |
Lesser Giant | Halgarad | |
Thestran Human | Tursh Village | |
Varanjar | Halgarad | |
Vulmane | Dahknarg |
Thestran Chunk List
Chunk | Grid No. | Type | Lvl | Alpha Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barren Sea | (-31, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Bay of Targanor | (-26, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Beranid Hills | (-29, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Bley's Bluff | (-31, 22) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Bordinar's Cleft | (-28, 26) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Carroll Island | (-21, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Coastal Graveyard | (-26, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Crynn's Cove | (-29, 28) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Dahknarg | (-22, 25) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Dargun's Tomb | (-22, 28) | Dungeon | 30 - 44 | Player Ready |
Darkened Edge | (-26, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Dead Landing, The | (-25, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Deebs, The | (-25, 28) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Eastpoint | (-20, 26) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Eastwatch | (-20, 27) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Falgarholm | (-23, 27) | - | 30 - 35 | Not Cleaned Up |
Fallen Cove, The | (-28, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Fields of Despair | (-29, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Flordiel | (-28, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Flowing Sea | (-31, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Forest's Heart | (-25, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Forgotten Battlefield, The | (-26, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Frostshard Lake | (-22, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Glade of Shadows | (-27, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Halgarad | (-22, 26) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Heroes' Plain | (-30, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Hidden Cove | (-21, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Ichtakhta | (-30, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Innovus | (-29, 21) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Isle of Martin | (-24, 21) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Isle of Shadow | (-31, 25) | - | 46 - 50 | Not Cleaned Up |
Kaon's Rush | (-24, 25) | Dungeon | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Konarthi Point | (-21, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Leth Nurae | (-25, 26) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Lost Canyon | (-30, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Lost Shores, The | (-27, 21) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Misthaven Crossing | (-24, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
New Targanor | (-27, 24) | City (Hub) | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Northern Highlands | (-23, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Northern Stonepine Ridge | (-21, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Ocean Watch | (-27, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Old Targonor | (-30, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Plains of Anguish | (-29, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Ravaged Coast | (-30, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Raveosier's Haven | (-19, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Renton Keep | (-26, 26) | Dungeon | 10 - 20 | Player Ready |
Ridge of Memories | (-28, 27) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Ruin Falls | (-29, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Ruins of Trengal Keep | (-26, 27) | Dungeon | 20 - 30 | Player Ready |
Ruins of Vol Tuniel | (-23, 24) | Dungeon | - | Player Ready |
Sea of Mist | - | - | - | - |
Serpentbone Coast | (-30, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Shoreline Ruins | (-24, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Shores of Darkness | (-26, 21) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Shrine of the Flame | (-27,25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Silverlake | (-25, 27) | - | - | Player Ready |
Smuggler's Bend | (-31, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Sorrow's Heart | (-27, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Southern Stonepine Ridge | (-21, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Southwatch | (-28, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Spider Bluffs | (-26, 25) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Spires Keep | (-28, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Swamps of Rumug | (-29, 22) | Dungeon | 45 - 50 | Not Cleaned Up |
The Dead Landing | (-25, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
The Deebs | (-25, 28) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
The Fallen Cove | (-25, 28) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
The Forgotten Battlefield | (-26, 22) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
The Lost Shores | (-27, 21) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Thelaseen | (-22, 24) | Dungeon | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Three Rivers Village | (-27, 26) | Dungeon | - | Player Ready |
Tree of Sorrow | (-24, 24) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Traboh Island | (-30, 21) | Player Housing | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Troll Coast | (-25, 24) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Tursh Village | (-27, 27) | City | 1 - 15 | Player Ready |
Vault of Heroes | (-23, 26) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Vsurog Moor | (-29, 23) | - | - | Not Cleaned Up |
Wardship of the Sleeping Moon | (-23, 25) | - | - | Player Ready |